

Rutherford Falls
“The past keeps popping up.”
Rutherford Falls is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Peacock and Peacock Premium Plus in other regions.
- Creators:
- Michael Schur, Sierra Teller Ornelas, Ed Helms
Rutherford Falls is a 2021 English comedy series created by Michael Schur, Sierra Teller Ornelas and Ed Helms. It spans 2 seasons and 18 episodes. The cast is led by Ed Helms, Jana Schmieding and Michael Greyeyes. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.5.
Synopsis
A small town in upstate New York is turned upside down when local legend and town namesake, Nathan Rutherford fights the moving of a historical statue.
Currently airing
Trailer
Cast
Seasons
Season 220228 episodes

E1White Man in the Cupboard· 26mReagan struggles with a heavy workload now that her Cultural Center has relocated to Nathan's Heritage Museum. Terry faces new challenges following the town's revamp into a Colonial-themed tourist experience.
E2The New Curator· 25mNathan considers a run for mayor, while also processing his newfound notoriety after being featured in Josh's podcast. When Feather Day, a small-town rival of Terry's, tries to sabotage his plans, Terry must solicit help from Nathan.
E3Aunt Sue· 25mReagan assembles help from the whole rez to honor her aunt's final wishes with a memorial, but she must first overcome some long-held family tensions. Nathan tries to help plan the services, but gets entangled with her freeloading brother, Curtis.
E4Land Back· 25mNathan visits former mayor Deidre Chisenhall to secure her endorsement. When she flames out trying to obtain an application for tribal land on her reservation, Reagan accepts help from Nelson.
E5Adirondack S3· 24mTerry enlists Reagan to join him in New York City to work as cultural consultant on a hit TV drama. Nathan and Bobbie seek a campaign donation from Rutherford Inc. Reagan uses the trip as an opportunity to reconnect with her ex-boyfriend, Josh.
E6Halloween· 25mEveryone attends Wayne's Halloween house party. Despite their couples' costume, Reagan starts to question her relationship with Nelson after some partygoers start showing him a little too much attention. Nathan meets Deirdre's parents.
E7Firefighters Pancake Breakfast· 25mWith the election quickly approaching, Bobbie faces off against Feather Day as both try to curry favor with the local firefighters. Nathan tries to bond with Nelson. Terry and Reagan consider ways to improve the Nation's financial future.
E8ElectionFinale· 27mAfter the debate, everyone eagerly awaits to see who will be Mayor of Rutherford Falls. Nathan helps Deidre finalize her birth plan. Terry and Bobbie butt heads over how to steer the campaign. Reagan has her application reviewed by the Land Council.
Season 1202110 episodes

E1Pilot· 30mNathan Rutherford and his friend Reagan fight against the relocation of a historical statue.
E2Buckheart Lodge· 30mNathan seeks guidance from a professor. Reagan tries to win over members of their Tribal Council.
E3Aunt Ida's 90th Birthday· 30mNathan leaves Reagan in charge of the museum and heads out of town to reconnect with his family.
E4Terry Thomas· 30mTerry reflects on his family and career during an interview with Josh.
E5History Fair· 30mNathan and Reagan serve as judges in their town's annual History Fair.
E6Negotiations· 30mNathan seeks allies to settle legal difficulties and Reagan solicits donations for her cultural center.
E7Rutherford Inc.· 30mNegotiations ramp up between Rutherford Inc. and the Minishonka Nation. Reagan makes a discovery.
E8Skoden· 30mTerry and Reagan attend a Native American gaming conference;. Nathan forms an unlikely alliance.
E9Stoodis· 30mNathan and Reagan struggle to navigate changes in their communities, livelihoods and friendship.
E10D'AngelosFinale· 30mNathan tries to process his family history as Reagan struggles to hire staff for her cultural center.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Rutherford Falls — open any to see where it streams in India.
Rutherford Falls — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Rutherford Falls?
- Rutherford Falls is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Peacock and Peacock Premium Plus in other regions.
- Is Rutherford Falls available on OTT in India?
- No. Rutherford Falls is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Rutherford Falls on Netflix?
- No. Rutherford Falls is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Rutherford Falls on JioHotstar?
- No. Rutherford Falls is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Rutherford Falls on Prime Video?
- No. Rutherford Falls is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Rutherford Falls online for free?
- Rutherford Falls is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Rutherford Falls are there?
- Rutherford Falls has 2 seasons and 18 episodes.
- When did Rutherford Falls first air?
- Rutherford Falls first aired on 22 April 2021.
















