Man on Pause
Series· 2022· 45mTV-MA

Man on Pause

Andropoz

6.5IMDbFamilyComedyDrama

Man on Pause is streaming on Netflix in India.

Creator:
Engin Günaydın

Man on Pause is a 2022 Turkish family series created by Engin Günaydın. It spans 1 season and 6 episodes, rated TV-MA. The cast is led by Engin Günaydın, Tamer Karadağlı and Derya Karadaş. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.5.

Synopsis

Amid the onset of andropause, a 50-something family man becomes obsessed with change and decides to pursue happiness. Then he bungles it up completely.

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S1 · E6Episode 6

Trailer

Cast

Seasons

Season 12022
6 episodes

The family man Yusuf becomes obsessed with change after turning 50. Starting with dyeing her hair, this innocent change will soon turn into an adrenaline-filled whirlwind.

  • No still
    E1Episode 1
    · 45m

    When a small shop owner in his 50s starts ranting on about change and the brevity of life, his family assumes the worst, and misunderstandings ensue.

  • No still
    E2Episode 2
    · 43m

    Yusuf and Meryem decide to sell their mountain lodge to buy their dream house, but a tragedy occurs. Halit confronts Yusuf about some rumors.

  • No still
    E3Episode 3
    · 47m

    Hell-bent on a divorce, Fadime reveals a secret. Halit tries to change for fear of losing his wife. A customer causes trouble for Yusuf.

  • No still
    E4Episode 4
    · 43m

    Meryem and Yusuf meet the owner of the beach house. After finding his match, Halit disappears. Yusuf tries to turn Ahu away, but a text ruins everything.

  • No still
    E5Episode 5
    · 47m

    Panic takes hold as the hunter becomes the hunted. Şahinde's fight to regain her status in the family ends in a big tussle. Halit is pushed to the edge.

  • No still
    E6Episode 6Finale
    · 45m

    The wind of change becomes a bit too much for Yusuf. As unexpected visitors arrive, Şahinde makes a final move. Will there be a “happy” ending?

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Man on Pause — open any to see where it streams in India.

The UpshawsSeries

The Upshaws

How to Get to Heaven from BelfastSeries

How to Get to Heaven from Belfast

Mystery · Comedy

Cast: Roisin Gallagher, Sinéad Keenan, Caoilfhionn Dunne

WilfredSeries

Wilfred

ChrysalisSeries

Chrysalis

RUNSeries

RUN

Grounded for LifeSeries

Grounded for Life

MoonshineSeries

Moonshine

KiddingSeries

Kidding

The RunaroundsSeries

The Runarounds

Man on Pause — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Man on Pause?
Man on Pause is streaming on Netflix in India.
Is Man on Pause out on OTT?
Yes. Man on Pause is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Netflix now.
Is Man on Pause on Netflix?
Yes. Man on Pause is available to stream on Netflix in India.
Is Man on Pause on JioHotstar?
No. Man on Pause is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Netflix.
Is Man on Pause on Prime Video?
No. Man on Pause is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Netflix.
Can I watch Man on Pause online for free?
Man on Pause is included with a Netflix subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of Man on Pause?
Man on Pause is rated TV-MA. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
How many seasons of Man on Pause are there?
Man on Pause has 1 season and 6 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on Netflix.
When did Man on Pause first air?
Man on Pause first aired on 7 October 2022.
Man on Pause (2022) Web Series — Watch on Netflix | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek