Beast Games
Series· 2024TV-PG

Beast Games

1,000 players. 5 million dollars. 1 winner.

7.4IMDbReality

Beast Games is streaming on Prime Video in India.

Creators:
Jimmy Donaldson, Tyler Conklin, Sean Klitzner, Mack Hopkins

Beast Games is a 2024 English reality series created by Jimmy Donaldson, Tyler Conklin, Sean Klitzner and Mack Hopkins. It spans 2 seasons and 20 episodes, rated TV-PG. The cast is led by Jimmy Donaldson, Chandler Hallow and Karl Jacobs. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.4.

Synopsis

I gathered 1,000 people to fight for $5,000,000, the LARGEST cash prize in TV history! We're also giving away a private island, Lamborghinis, and millions more in cash throughout the competition! Go watch to see the greatest show ever made!

Currently airing

Last airedFinale
S2 · E10$5,000,000 Decision

Trailer

Cast

Seasons

Season 22026
10 episodes

After a record-shattering first season, Beast Games is back! With a life-changing $5,000,000 prize on the line, MrBeast brings together 100 of the strongest and 100 of the smartest players on the planet. Will it be superhuman strength or super genius that takes home the grand prize? Each game will test the limits of human strength, intelligence, and strategy. What WOULDN'T you do for $5,000,000?

  • E1Strong vs Smart Compete for $5,000,000
    · 39m

    200 of the strongest competitors and smartest minds in the world battle for 100 spots in Beast City to keep fighting for their chance at the $5,000,000 prize. Only the best of each team will advance as the Strong compete in a game of perseverance while the Smart battle in a game of focus - who will move on and who will go home?

  • E2Choose Your Fate
    · 47m

    After an unexpected twist, the 50 Smartest and 50 Strongest face their biggest decision yet. A $1,000,000 bribe is on the line that could change the course of the entire season: will the contestants accept MrBeast's life-changing offer? Or will they risk it all and bet everything on a challenge of their choice? The stakes couldn't be higher as players fight to earn their place among the Top 50.

  • E3The Obstacle Course
    · 43m

    The Top 50 face their next brutal challenge, an obstacle course that demands the perfect balance of strength and smarts. As new alliances form and old friendships crumble, every victory counts with only half the contestants advancing. A fan-favorite challenge returns, testing loyalty and shattering promises. Everyone has a price, but who will break first?

  • E4The Survivor Takeover
    · 52m

    Survivor and Beast Games collide in the biggest competition crossover of all-time! Legendary host Jeff Probst joins MrBeast as contestants arrive on the world-famous Survivor island. Players face a series of iconic Survivor-inspired challenges with a $1,800,000 private island on the line. It all comes down to a Final Tribal Council… who will be Beast Games' newest millionaire?

  • E5Ask for Anything You Want
    · 59m

    The $10,000,000 Coin returns! As the Islanders come home, shifting power dynamics throw Beast City into chaos. The top 20 face their biggest challenge yet as the infamous Cubes reappear alongside surprise guest Druski. Three enter, but only two can leave as players can ask for anything to help make this impossible choice. Can you still trust your allies when a life-changing prize is on the line?

  • E6Hearts Will Be Smashed
    · 56m

    A battle between brains and biceps takes place 100 feet in the air and across a massive life-sized puzzle to crown the strongest and smartest player in Beast City. Lies and deceit run wild as the winners must decide on three players' hearts to smash, eliminating them from the game entirely! No one is safe in Beast City… but first, will the $10,000,000 Coin even survive the final Cube?

  • E7Bury Me Alive
    · 58m

    The final heart is smashed and for the Top 10, the pressure of the $5,000,000 prize has never been higher. After weeks of competition, an unexpected surprise changes everything… the contestants are reunited with their families and reminded exactly what they're fighting for. But things take a twist when the players visit the "graveyard" of the eliminated and discover they'll be buried alive!

  • E8Would You Steal $1,000,000?
    · 48m

    Buried underground with $1,000,000 up for grabs, every choice counts as each contestant can secretly take as much money as their heart desires. Personal stakes and old grudges collide as the tension between the players reaches a boiling point. Will they take their fair share, or will a new villain emerge once again?

  • E9Trust Nobody
    · 62m

    Voting begins... with nothing but a phone and their share of $1,000,000, the remaining players battle in a game of wits and social strategy to determine the Final 6. Friendships are tested and bribes run wild as one player's big secret is threatened to be exposed. How much is a spot in the finale worth, and who's willing to pay the price?

  • E10$5,000,000 DecisionFinale
    · 61m

    Former alliances are shattered as the final six contestants backstab and scheme their way to bring $5,000,000 home. A truly life-changing amount of money is at their fingertips, but will it be Team Strong or Team Smart that is ultimately crowned the next Beast Games champion?!

Season 12024
10 episodes
  • E11,000 People Fight for $5,000,000
    · 44m

    I gathered 1,000 people to fight for $5,000,000, the LARGEST cash prize in TV history! I don't know why you're still reading this, go watch it right now! No more spoilers.

  • E2500 People Trapped in My City
    · 58m

    The remaining 500 contestants must fight to stay in the MASSIVE city I built from scratch (not joking). The end of the episode may be the craziest thing that's ever happened in television history. Watch it right now!

  • E3The Solitary Experiment
    · 57m

    What would happen if three best friends were trapped in a room, but only two could escape? Watch and see for yourself right now!

  • E4The Golden Ticket
    · 62m

    The rules are simple: fight for a seat on the helicopters, or lose $5,000,000. My private island awaits.

  • E5Fight to Win a Private Island
    · 50m

    You're about to witness someone win a private island AND continue to compete for $5,000,000. I just sent the Navy SEALs to hunt these players down. Stop reading and watch this episode.

  • E6Physical, Mental, Chance...Your Choice
    · 62m

    I gave the remaining contestants a choice. Play a physical game, play a mental game, or play a game completely left up to chance. No excuses!

  • E7The Elimination Train
    · 48m

    How much money would it take to eliminate your best friend? Watch this episode as players make the hardest decisions of their lives. This one is brutal.

  • E8Betray Your Friend for $1,000,000
    · 60m

    The remaining 10 players take their share of $1,000,000 AGAIN. Will they split it evenly or will one of them take it all?

  • E9Bribe Your Way to the Finale
    · 62m

    The Final 10 use all of their current winnings to bribe their way to the finals. Lying and deception are at an all-time high, making it difficult to trust even your closest allies.

  • E10$10,000,000 Coin FlipFinale
    · 62m

    One contestant flips a coin to potentially double the grand prize to $10,000,000 or get eliminated. Beast Games crowns the winner of season 1.

More like this

Movies and shows similar to Beast Games — open any to see where it streams in India.

The ChallengeSeriesNew season
7.2

The Challenge

Reality

Creator: Mary-Ellis Bunim, Jonathan Murray

PointlessSeriesNew episode

Pointless

Reality

Cast: Alexander Armstrong

Squid Game: The ChallengeSeries

Squid Game: The Challenge

Wheel of FortuneSeries

Wheel of Fortune

The Price Is RightSeriesNew episode

The Price Is Right

Reality

Creator: Bill Todman, Bob Stewart

Cast: Drew Carey, George Gray

Celebrity Family FeudSeriesNew episode

Celebrity Family Feud

Reality

Cast: Steve Harvey

Jeopardy!SeriesNew episode
6.9

Jeopardy!

Reality · Family

Creator: Merv Griffin

Cast: Ken Jennings, Johnny Gilbert

American GladiatorsSeries

American Gladiators

ChoppedSeriesNew episode

Chopped

Reality

Creator: Michael Krupat, Dave Noll

Cast: Ted Allen

The Amazing RaceSeries

The Amazing Race

Dancing with the StarsSeries

Dancing with the Stars

Beast Games — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Beast Games?
Beast Games is streaming on Prime Video in India.
Is Beast Games out on OTT?
Yes. Beast Games is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Prime Video now.
Is Beast Games on Netflix?
No. Beast Games is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Prime Video.
Is Beast Games on JioHotstar?
No. Beast Games is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Prime Video.
Is Beast Games on Prime Video?
Yes. Beast Games is available to stream on Prime Video in India.
Can I watch Beast Games online for free?
Beast Games is included with a Prime Video subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of Beast Games?
Beast Games is rated TV-PG. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
How many seasons of Beast Games are there?
Beast Games has 2 seasons and 20 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on Prime Video.
When did Beast Games first air?
Beast Games first aired on 19 December 2024.
Beast Games (2024) Web Series — Watch on Prime Video | Where to Stream (OTT) · OTTweek