

Cutting It
Cutting It is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Creator:
- Debbie Horsfield
Cutting It is a 2002 English drama series created by Debbie Horsfield. It spans 4 seasons and 25 episodes. The cast is led by Sarah Parish, Sian Reeves and Angela Griffin. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.0.
Synopsis
Allie Henshall and Gavin Ferraday are partners in love and business. They own Henshall Ferraday hair salon, where Allie's sisters Darcey and Sydney work alongside them. As Allie and Gavin consider taking over a vacant property across the road, they are rocked by the news that a rival hairdresser has bought it. To make matters worse, Allie discovers that the new salon, Blade Runner, is run by her ex, Finn, and his wife, Mia Bevan. Finn fathered the child Allie claimed to have aborted. He left her when he found out she was pregnant, but he's back in town to try and woo Allie.
Currently airing
Cast
Seasons
Season 420056 episodes
- No stillE1Episode 1· 60m
The Salon's thriving and a new hairdressing academy is on the way. When Allie discoveres she might be pregnant, she thinks she can have it all. Fate, however, has other plans, as she finds out she is actually suffering from cancer.
- No stillE2Episode 2· 60m
Only weeks into the new term, the academy's students are already causing trouble. Meanwhile Eungene begins to suspect that Dracey and Troy are having an affair, before realising he's jumped to all the wrong conclusions.
- No stillE3Episode 3· 60m
The strain of Allie's cancer begins to take its toll on her relationship with Gavin. Meanwhile, an error by Liam throws the academy into crisis, revealing an interesting secret from his past.
- No stillE4Episode 4· 60m
Allie and Gavin's secretly planned wedding offers the Gloria Gaynors a chance to shine. With celebrations over, Liam is horrified by the appearence of his alive and well wife Justine - A woman on a mission.
- No stillE5Episode 5· 60m
With the prospect of the funeral looming, Darcey, Eugene and Sydney, all find unique ways to cope with their grief. Meanwhile PR goddess Justine lays her cards on the table - what she wants is a share of Liam's sizeable assets.
- No stillE6Episode 6Finale· 60m
Seeking solace in Melissa's arms, Gavin makes himself very unpopular, encouraging him to leave Manchester for good. But a last minute change of heart sees him walking into the sunset alone
Season 320046 episodes

- No stillE1Episode One· 60m
Eight months after their livelihoods went up in smoke, the Henshalls are back in action. But with Allie and Ruby now both heavily pregnant to the same man, things are going to get complicated.
- No stillE2Episode Two· 60m
While Ruby finds motherhood a breeze, Allie is struggling with both newborn Ralfie and a tyrannical Nanny. Without her at the helm, the salon is teetering on the verge of chaos, forcing Finn to seek help from an unlikely source.
- No stillE3Episode Three· 60m
Darcey is freaked out by the attentions of the salon's weirdo neighbour, Smee, and is determined to see him evicted. Meanwhile Finnbecomes impatient to Gavin's continued presence at the salon
- No stillE4Episode Four· 60m
Finn decides to get Ralfie christened, and asks Gavin to be godfather - but the celebration dredges up far more for both men than expected. Meanwhile a blast from the past causes big problems for Darcey.
- No stillE5Episode Five· 60m
Last seen setting fire to both the Henshall and Ferraday hair salons, Mia returns to Manchester an apparently reformed character. But how long can this new incarnation last? especially when she learns to Finn's darkest secret ...
- No stillE6Episode SixFinale· 60m
It's crunch time for Finn's relationship with Allie. With not being Ralfie's real father and the reality of marriage failing to match the fantasy, Finn makes a shocking decision - but what will be the repercussions?
Season 220037 episodes

- No stillE1Episode One· 60m
It's one month after Allie chose Finn over Gavin, and she returns with Finn from their holiday in Naples. They pull up outside the Henshall-Ferraday salon, which is having its sign changed to ""Gavin Ferraday"". Allie obviously isn't welcome. Finn surprises Allie, taking her to a new state of the art health and beauty spa for her to run, Celestium. She's flattered and accepts Finn's offer to run it. Brawdie shows up for a cut and blow dry, to prepare herself for Tom's 60th birthday disco party, but Allie talks her into having the full Celestium treatment. Brawdie looks fantastic as a result of the pampering, and becomes the life of the party at the disco. Tom speaks to Allie, reminding her where her true talent lies, that she can make a difference to real people's lives, and that she doesn't really suit being a ""hands-off"" executive. A big argument kicks off at the party, with Ruby announcing the different partners Finn has had, information provided to her by the scheming Mia of course.
- No stillE2Episode Two· 60m
With Allie out of the picture, Darcey takes the opportunity of replacing her in Gavin's business and bed. Finn, Allie and Gavin are all nominated for ""Hey! Manchester"" awards. Mia has been working as an escort, so Gavin offers her a job.
- No stillE3Episode Three· 60m
Allie and Finn take Ruby for a day out a Blackpool. Darcey continues to plot her and Gavin's future, and there's an incident involving the Manchester Ship Canal which gets Calypso a TV spot.
- No stillE4Episode Four· 60m
Remi and Calypso enter a Poptartz competition, which in turn reveals a dark part of Sydney's past. Mia and Sydney both ""spring clean"" their lives, and Zinnia issues a warning to Finn about his future with Allie.
- No stillE5Episode Five· 60m
Two of Finn's children, Layla and Jodie, turn up on his doorstep. Finn and Allie have trouble looking after them both, so Allie calls in the rest of her family to help her out. Meanwhile, Mia is creating a plan to find out Allie's priorities. Her plan is to pull out of the seminar where she's meant to assist Boo Wibberly, the Progressive Hairdresser of the Year, and suggests Allie to replace her. Allie grasps the opportunity immediately and leaves Finn and her family with the children. Finn takes them all back to Byzantium, his bar, and they all have fun making cocktails and other drinks. Unknown to anyone, the two children put alcohol in their drinks. Mia shows up just as this is happening, and sees it happen, but keeps it to herself. The two children become sick, and Finn is worried that their mother won't let him see them again because of his bad fathering. Mia tells him that she'll take the blame for the problem, to save Finn from getting in trouble. At the seminar, Allie carries o
- No stillE6Episode Six· 60m
Najat and Zaki Amjad close their shop and relocate to Eccles, everyone believing that they are moving for a change of scene. However, when the rent on Gavin's salon is increased to a ludicrous price, Finn becomes suspicious of the local property sharks. Gavin is reluctant to take Finn's advice and decides to make an appeal to the government. The staff of Gavin's salon hold a demonstration outside, wreaking havoc, which involves Zinna in a black PVC cat suit tied to a lamp post! Gavin stops the demonstration though, not wanting to lower the chances of winning North West salon of the year. Finn decides that it's now time that he and Allie sort out their divorces, and Allie and Gavin arrange to meet to talk things through. Finn's decision backfires, because when Allie and Gavin look through old photogrpags of their wedding, they remember how good they were together. While this is happening, Mia goes to see Finn, and lies that Gavin told her that he and Allie have been sleeping together, w
- No stillE7Episode SevenFinale· 60m
An explosive end to the second season of Cutting It! Besides Allie having to choose between Gavin and Finn, both salons go up in flames!... and it's not Sunni Khadir behind it.
Season 120026 episodes

Episode list not loaded for this season.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Cutting It — open any to see where it streams in India.
Cutting It — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Cutting It?
- Cutting It is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Cutting It available on OTT in India?
- No. Cutting It is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Cutting It on Netflix?
- No. Cutting It is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Cutting It on JioHotstar?
- No. Cutting It is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Cutting It on Prime Video?
- No. Cutting It is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Cutting It online for free?
- Cutting It is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Cutting It are there?
- Cutting It has 4 seasons and 25 episodes.
- When did Cutting It first air?
- Cutting It first aired on 16 April 2002.





















