A Casting Room poster
English

A Casting Room

Movie · 13m

Where to watch A Casting Room in India

A Casting Room is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

About A Casting Room

“And can we ever assume someone's heritage from the colour of their skin?”

A Casting Room is an English film directed by Tomas Howells. It runs 13 minutes. The cast is led by Jacob Seelochan, Helen Belbin and Doxah Dzidzor.

When Harris is asked to audition for a different character last minute, it sparks the question: what does being mixed race look like? And can we ever assume someone's heritage from the colour of their skin?

Director
Tomas Howells

Movies and shows similar to A Casting Room — open any to see where it streams in India.

A Casting Room — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Casting Room?
A Casting Room is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is A Casting Room available on OTT in India?
No. A Casting Room is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is A Casting Room on Netflix?
No. A Casting Room is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is A Casting Room on JioHotstar?
No. A Casting Room is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is A Casting Room on Prime Video?
No. A Casting Room is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch A Casting Room online for free?
A Casting Room is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.

Details

Runtime
13m
Status
Released
Language
English
IMDb ID
tt12359950
A Casting Room Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek