Thread Tension poster
English · Drama, History

Thread Tension

Movie · 2023 · 14m

Where to watch Thread Tension in India

Thread Tension is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Thread Tension

“A sweatshop, 1987. The seamstresses are overworked, underpaid, and absolutely possessed.”

Thread Tension is a 2023 English drama film directed by Ruby Mastrodimos. It runs 14 minutes. The cast is led by Lynne Payne, Abigail Richardson and Hannah Walter Russel.

A sweatshop somewhere in England, 1987. Management is desperate to dispel the mysterious phenomenon spreading among the seamstresses: full-body possessions. When a failed attempt to cover up a vulnerable coworker's fits leaves would-be agitator Maggie unemployed, she must choose between swallowing her pride or taking a stand, until she realizes what's been occurring isn't mass hysteria-it's a strike.

Director
Ruby Mastrodimos

Movies and shows similar to Thread Tension — open any to see where it streams in India.

Thread Tension — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Thread Tension?
Thread Tension is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Thread Tension available on OTT in India?
No. Thread Tension is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Thread Tension on Netflix?
No. Thread Tension is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Thread Tension on JioHotstar?
No. Thread Tension is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Thread Tension on Prime Video?
No. Thread Tension is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Thread Tension online for free?
Thread Tension is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Thread Tension release?
Thread Tension released on 19 November 2023.

Comments

Details

Runtime
14m
Status
Released
Language
English
Release date
November 19, 2023
Country
United Kingdom
IMDb ID
tt29360946
Thread Tension (2023) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek