Wait Here poster
Chinese · Adventure, Romance

Wait Here

敦煌不了情

Movie · 2018

Where to watch Wait Here in India

Wait Here is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Wait Here

Wait Here is a 2018 Chinese adventure film directed by Yi Lin Guo. The cast is led by Fang Chengcheng, Jonathan Kos-Read and Bowie Lam Bo-Yee.

An Italian woman and Chinese man possess identical bottles of a rare and mysterious wine. They journey to Dunhuang, China to discover the truth of its' origins but are pursued by a greedy vintner and his thieves.

Director
Yi Lin Guo

Movies and shows similar to Wait Here — open any to see where it streams in India.

Wait Here — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Wait Here?
Wait Here is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Wait Here available on OTT in India?
No. Wait Here is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Wait Here on Netflix?
No. Wait Here is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Wait Here on JioHotstar?
No. Wait Here is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Wait Here on Prime Video?
No. Wait Here is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Wait Here online for free?
Wait Here is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Wait Here release?
Wait Here released on 23 January 2018.

Details

Studios
Beijing Zhong Shi Xing Rui International Media
Status
Released
Language
Chinese
Release date
January 23, 2018
Country
China
Production
Beijing Zhong Shi Xing Rui International Media
IMDb ID
tt7523450