
Sure Fire
Movie · 1990 · 1h 23m★ 6.3 IMDb
Where to watch Sure Fire in India
Sure Fire is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Your take
Hit or flop?
Have you seen it?
About Sure Fire
Sure Fire is a 1990 English drama film directed by Jon Jost. It runs 83 minutes. The cast is led by Tom Blair, Kristi Hager and Robert Ernst. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.3.
Set in the quasi-Biblical splendor of the Mormon Dixie of central Utah, Sure Fire follows the trajectory of an American archetype, the small town entrepreneur seized by visions of fortune. Wes, eager to sell out the local grandeur to the wealthy hordes of Southern California, wheels and deals in real-estate, but more fundamentally he hones in directly to the get-rich-quick schemes for which America is famed. Sweeping up family and friends into his monomania, Wes' zealotry leads inevitably to tragedy.
- Director
- Jon Jost
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Sure Fire — open any to see where it streams in India.
Sure Fire — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Sure Fire?
- Sure Fire is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Sure Fire available on OTT in India?
- No. Sure Fire is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Sure Fire on Netflix?
- No. Sure Fire is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Sure Fire on JioHotstar?
- No. Sure Fire is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Sure Fire on Prime Video?
- No. Sure Fire is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Sure Fire online for free?
- Sure Fire is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Sure Fire release?
- Sure Fire released on 12 September 1990.
Details
- Studios
- Complex Corporation
- Runtime
- 1h 23m
- Status
- Released
- Language
- English
- Release date
- September 12, 1990
- Country
- United States of America
- Production
- Complex Corporation
- IMDb ID
- tt0108257











