English

Destiny Edit

Movie · 1975 · 7m

Where to watch Destiny Edit in India

Destiny Edit is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

About Destiny Edit

Destiny Edit is a 1975 English film directed by Michael Scroggins. It runs 7 minutes.

Consists of a fragment from an off the air recording an interview with President Richard Nixon that is looped by a very physical rewinding, forwarding , and rewinding via the control knob of a ½ inch video tape player.

Director
Michael Scroggins

Movies and shows similar to Destiny Edit — open any to see where it streams in India.

Destiny Edit — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Destiny Edit?
Destiny Edit is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Destiny Edit available on OTT in India?
No. Destiny Edit is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Destiny Edit on Netflix?
No. Destiny Edit is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Destiny Edit on JioHotstar?
No. Destiny Edit is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Destiny Edit on Prime Video?
No. Destiny Edit is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Destiny Edit online for free?
Destiny Edit is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Destiny Edit release?
Destiny Edit released on 1 January 1975.

Details

Runtime
7m
Status
Released
Language
English
Release date
January 1, 1975
Destiny Edit (1975) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek