
New moviePortuguese · Drama, Mystery
Ebb Tide
Maré Vaza
Movie · 2026
Where to watch Ebb Tide in India
Ebb Tide is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
About Ebb Tide
Ebb Tide is a 2026 Portuguese drama film directed by Bruno Carnide. The cast is led by Sérgio Praia, Tobias Monteiro and Alice Biscaia-Carnide.
The waters of the Lagoon hide stories, mysteries and torments. They unveil life and hide death to the taste of the tides. A man lives tortured by memories. And when life dresses itself in anguish without answers, the water may unveil them.
- Director
- Bruno Carnide
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Ebb Tide — open any to see where it streams in India.
Ebb Tide — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Ebb Tide?
- Ebb Tide is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- What is the OTT release date of Ebb Tide?
- Ebb Tide is not on any Indian OTT platform yet and no streaming date has been announced.
- Is Ebb Tide on Netflix?
- No. Ebb Tide is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Ebb Tide on JioHotstar?
- No. Ebb Tide is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Ebb Tide on Prime Video?
- No. Ebb Tide is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Ebb Tide online for free?
- Ebb Tide is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Ebb Tide release?
- Ebb Tide released on 24 September 2026.
Details
- Studios
- Mailuki Films, Biscaia-Carnide Studio (PT), Shortcutz Ovar (PT)
- Status
- Released
- Language
- Portuguese
- Release date
- September 24, 2026
- Production
- Mailuki Films, Biscaia-Carnide Studio (PT), Shortcutz Ovar (PT)
- IMDb ID
- tt39813703













