
English · Horror
Bombshell Bloodbath
Movie · 2014 · 1h 20m★ 3.7 IMDb
Where to watch Bombshell Bloodbath in India
Bombshell Bloodbath is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Your take
Hit or flop?
Have you seen it?
About Bombshell Bloodbath
Bombshell Bloodbath is a 2014 English horror film directed by Brett Mullen. It runs 80 minutes. The cast is led by Alex Elliott, Ed Ricker and Rob Springer. It holds an IMDb rating of 3.7.
Doctor Carter losts his wife and devotes his life to resurrecting her. However, every test of his C-900 formula creates hungry, flesh-eating zombies. Then, his daughter Cara contracts the virus and she and her sister strive to obtain the anti-serum.
- Director
- Brett Mullen
Trailer
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Bombshell Bloodbath — open any to see where it streams in India.
Bombshell Bloodbath — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Bombshell Bloodbath?
- Bombshell Bloodbath is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Bombshell Bloodbath available on OTT in India?
- No. Bombshell Bloodbath is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Bombshell Bloodbath on Netflix?
- No. Bombshell Bloodbath is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Bombshell Bloodbath on JioHotstar?
- No. Bombshell Bloodbath is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Bombshell Bloodbath on Prime Video?
- No. Bombshell Bloodbath is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Bombshell Bloodbath online for free?
- Bombshell Bloodbath is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Bombshell Bloodbath release?
- Bombshell Bloodbath released on 9 May 2014.
Details
- Studios
- Eldorado Road Productions, The Drive In Film Series
- Runtime
- 1h 20m
- Status
- Released
- Language
- English
- Release date
- May 9, 2014
- Country
- United States of America
- Production
- Eldorado Road Productions, The Drive In Film Series
- IMDb ID
- tt3139212













