...Remote..... Remote.... poster
German · Documentary

...Remote..... Remote....

Movie · 1973 · 10m★ 6.3 IMDb

Where to watch ...Remote..... Remote.... in India

...Remote..... Remote.... is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About ...Remote..... Remote....

...Remote..... Remote.... is a 1973 German documentary film directed by Valie Export. It runs 10 minutes. The cast is led by Valie Export. It holds an IMDb rating of 6.3.

With sometimes painful directness, Valie Export conducts a psychological investigation of the body in this film performance, externalizes an internal state. In front of a police photo showing two children who were sexually abused by their parents, she tortuously cuts into her cuticles until blood drips into a bowl of milk on her lap. On top of the symbolic plane of blood and milk, the physical effect on the viewer of her destructive act of self-mutilation is extreme.

Director
Valie Export

Movies and shows similar to ...Remote..... Remote.... — open any to see where it streams in India.

...Remote..... Remote.... — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch ...Remote..... Remote....?
...Remote..... Remote.... is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is ...Remote..... Remote.... available on OTT in India?
No. ...Remote..... Remote.... is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is ...Remote..... Remote.... on Netflix?
No. ...Remote..... Remote.... is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is ...Remote..... Remote.... on JioHotstar?
No. ...Remote..... Remote.... is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is ...Remote..... Remote.... on Prime Video?
No. ...Remote..... Remote.... is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch ...Remote..... Remote.... online for free?
...Remote..... Remote.... is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did ...Remote..... Remote.... release?
...Remote..... Remote.... released on 7 September 1973.

Details

Runtime
10m
Status
Released
Language
German
Release date
September 7, 1973
Country
Austria
IMDb ID
tt0157252
...Remote..... Remote.... (1973) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek