Active Shooters poster
English

Active Shooters

Movie · 2015 · 1h 10m★ 5.0 IMDb

Where to watch Active Shooters in India

Active Shooters is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Rent or buy

  • Google Play MoviesRent
  • YouTubeRent
  • Google Play MoviesBuy
  • YouTubeBuy

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Active Shooters

“One target, four screw-ups, ...what could go wrong?”

Active Shooters is a 2015 English film directed by Mike Reeping. It runs 70 minutes. The cast is led by Jesse-Lee Lafferty, Nick LaMantia and Tom Mirth. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.0.

In a time of corruption, four brothers are deputized to apprehend the man behind all of it. Until everything goes terribly wrong.

Director
Mike Reeping

Movies and shows similar to Active Shooters — open any to see where it streams in India.

Active Shooters — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Active Shooters?
Active Shooters is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Active Shooters available on OTT in India?
No. Active Shooters is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Active Shooters on Netflix?
No. Active Shooters is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Active Shooters on JioHotstar?
No. Active Shooters is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Active Shooters on Prime Video?
No. Active Shooters is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Active Shooters online for free?
Active Shooters is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Active Shooters release?
Active Shooters released on 14 February 2015.

Comments

Details

Studios
VersaceEntertainment, Squirrels Ink Productions
Runtime
1h 10m
Status
Released
Language
English
Release date
February 14, 2015
Country
United States of America
Production
VersaceEntertainment, Squirrels Ink Productions
IMDb ID
tt4355100
Active Shooters (2015) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek