English · Drama

Saving Amy

Movie · 2010 · 16m

Where to watch Saving Amy in India

Saving Amy is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Saving Amy

Saving Amy is a 2010 English drama film directed by Ranelle Golden. It runs 16 minutes. The cast is led by Jeremy Kaminsky and AJ Nickell.

In 1985 through unthinkable abuse, Todd Craven started a fire that would determine the rest of his life. His first fire took the life of Amy Dyer, and turned her sister Rose Dyer into Fire Fighter who lives on the edge.

Director
Ranelle Golden

Trailer

Movies and shows similar to Saving Amy — open any to see where it streams in India.

Saving Amy — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Saving Amy?
Saving Amy is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Saving Amy available on OTT in India?
No. Saving Amy is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Saving Amy on Netflix?
No. Saving Amy is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Saving Amy on JioHotstar?
No. Saving Amy is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Saving Amy on Prime Video?
No. Saving Amy is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Saving Amy online for free?
Saving Amy is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Saving Amy release?
Saving Amy released on 12 December 2010.

Details

Runtime
16m
Status
Released
Language
English
Release date
December 12, 2010
IMDb ID
tt1673673
Saving Amy (2010) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek