
Portuguese · Drama
Sandra Calling
Sandra Chamando
Movie · 2017 · 13m★ 4.8 IMDb
Where to watch Sandra Calling in India
Sandra Calling is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
About Sandra Calling
Sandra Calling is a 2017 Portuguese drama film directed by João Cândido Zacharias. It runs 13 minutes. The cast is led by Maurício Barcellos and Igor Mo. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.8.
A reflection on loss, pain, sex and breathing.
- Director
- João Cândido Zacharias
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Sandra Calling — open any to see where it streams in India.
Sandra Calling — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Sandra Calling?
- Sandra Calling is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Sandra Calling available on OTT in India?
- No. Sandra Calling is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Sandra Calling on Netflix?
- No. Sandra Calling is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Sandra Calling on JioHotstar?
- No. Sandra Calling is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Sandra Calling on Prime Video?
- No. Sandra Calling is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Sandra Calling online for free?
- Sandra Calling is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Sandra Calling release?
- Sandra Calling released on 7 October 2017.
Details
- Studios
- Estoril Filmes, Bubbles Project, Filmes do Caixote
- Runtime
- 13m
- Status
- Released
- Language
- Portuguese
- Release date
- October 7, 2017
- Country
- Brazil
- Production
- Estoril Filmes, Bubbles Project, Filmes do Caixote, TvZERO
- IMDb ID
- tt7066842













