
The VW Complex
Der VW Komplex
Movie · 1989 · 1h 33m★ 7.0 IMDb
Where to watch The VW Complex in India
The VW Complex is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
About The VW Complex
The VW Complex is a 1989 German documentary film directed by Hartmut Bitomsky. It runs 93 minutes. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.0.
It takes a day and a half to assemble a VW Golf 2. Hartmut Bitmosky traces a car’s journey through the fully automated production lines in Wolfsburg and explores the development of the VW Group using archival footage. Moving almost in time with the machines, the director constructs a documentary collage—a visual exploration of the corporate giant, which appears as dehumanized and automated as its production process.
- Director
- Hartmut Bitomsky
More like this
Movies and shows similar to The VW Complex — open any to see where it streams in India.
The VW Complex — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch The VW Complex?
- The VW Complex is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is The VW Complex available on OTT in India?
- No. The VW Complex is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is The VW Complex on Netflix?
- No. The VW Complex is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is The VW Complex on JioHotstar?
- No. The VW Complex is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is The VW Complex on Prime Video?
- No. The VW Complex is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch The VW Complex online for free?
- The VW Complex is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did The VW Complex release?
- The VW Complex released on 15 November 1989.
Details
- Studios
- Big Sky Film, WDR, Fas-Film
- Runtime
- 1h 33m
- Status
- Released
- Language
- German
- Release date
- November 15, 1989
- Country
- Germany, France
- Production
- Big Sky Film, WDR, Fas-Film, La Sept
- IMDb ID
- tt0122301











