Amber Light poster
Japanese · Drama

Amber Light

こはく

Movie · 2019 · 1h 45m

Where to watch Amber Light in India

Amber Light is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

About Amber Light

Amber Light is a 2019 Japanese drama film directed by Hatsuki Yokoo. It runs 105 minutes. The cast is led by Arata Iura, Akira Ohashi and Kumiko Endo.

Hironaga Ryota was a child when he was separated from his father due to his parents' divorce. He takes over the glasswork factory his father almost brought to bankrupty and manages to somehow get by. In the meantime, Ryota himself is also divorced with children he does not see. One day his older brother Shoichi says he saw their father out in the city. Thus begins the two brothers' effort to find their father.

Director
Hatsuki Yokoo

Movies and shows similar to Amber Light — open any to see where it streams in India.

Amber Light — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Amber Light?
Amber Light is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Amber Light available on OTT in India?
No. Amber Light is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Amber Light on Netflix?
No. Amber Light is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Amber Light on JioHotstar?
No. Amber Light is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Amber Light on Prime Video?
No. Amber Light is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Amber Light online for free?
Amber Light is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Amber Light release?
Amber Light released on 21 June 2019.

Details

Studios
FOOLENLARGE
Runtime
1h 45m
Status
Released
Language
Japanese
Release date
June 21, 2019
Country
Japan
Production
FOOLENLARGE
IMDb ID
tt10351124
Amber Light (2019) Movie — Where to Watch Online in India (OTT) · OTTweek