Top Borrower poster
CN · Comedy, Drama

Top Borrower

借錢專家

Movie · 1997 · 1h 27m★ 8.0 IMDb

Where to watch Top Borrower in India

Top Borrower is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Top Borrower

Top Borrower is a 1997 CN comedy film directed by Sherman Wong. It runs 87 minutes. The cast is led by Liz Kong Hei-Man, Rachel Poon Siu-Tung and Max Mok Siu-Chung. It holds an IMDb rating of 8.0.

A taxi driver becomes the hostage of two bank robbers. During the getaway the bank robbers have a dispute and kill each other. The taxi driver is left with the loot. In the tradition of "Ground Hog Day" and "Run Lola Run" he makes 3 choices. First, what would happen if he took all the money without telling a soul? Then, what if he only turned in half? Finally, the outcome of turning the money all in.

Director
Sherman Wong

Movies and shows similar to Top Borrower — open any to see where it streams in India.

Top Borrower — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Top Borrower?
Top Borrower is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Top Borrower available on OTT in India?
No. Top Borrower is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Top Borrower on Netflix?
No. Top Borrower is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Top Borrower on JioHotstar?
No. Top Borrower is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Top Borrower on Prime Video?
No. Top Borrower is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Top Borrower online for free?
Top Borrower is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Top Borrower release?
Top Borrower released on 30 May 1997.

Comments

Details

Runtime
1h 27m
Status
Released
Language
CN
Release date
May 30, 1997
Country
Hong Kong
IMDb ID
tt0186254