Sharp Wounds poster
Spanish

Sharp Wounds

Armas blancas

Movie · 2023 · 1h 20m★ 4.0 IMDb

Where to watch Sharp Wounds in India

Sharp Wounds is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Sharp Wounds

Sharp Wounds is a 2023 Spanish film directed by Mariana Musalem Ramos. It runs 80 minutes. The cast is led by Sofía Quezada Amaro, André de Regil and Sonia Franco. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.0.

This is a special summer for ten-year-old Valeria, who lives in Mexico City with his family. Valeria is emotionally aware and is rocked by her first romance, the last stretch of childhood, and a forbidden love between her brother and her best friend. A beautiful and sunny coming-of-age film for older primary school children.

Director
Mariana Musalem Ramos

Movies and shows similar to Sharp Wounds — open any to see where it streams in India.

Sharp Wounds — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Sharp Wounds?
Sharp Wounds is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Sharp Wounds available on OTT in India?
No. Sharp Wounds is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Sharp Wounds on Netflix?
No. Sharp Wounds is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Sharp Wounds on JioHotstar?
No. Sharp Wounds is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Sharp Wounds on Prime Video?
No. Sharp Wounds is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Sharp Wounds online for free?
Sharp Wounds is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
When did Sharp Wounds release?
Sharp Wounds released on 25 August 2023.

Details

Studios
Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía, Eficine, Habanero Films
Runtime
1h 20m
Status
Released
Language
Spanish
Release date
August 25, 2023
Country
Mexico
Production
Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía, Eficine, Habanero Films, Fondo para la Producción Cinematográfica de Calidad
IMDb ID
tt13097882