
Steep Field
Крутое поле
Movie · 1980
Where to watch Steep Field in India
Steep Field is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Your take
Hit or flop?
Have you seen it?
About Steep Field
Steep Field is a 1980 Russian drama film directed by Lev Saakov. The cast is led by Dmytro Franko, Nikolai Lebedev and Anatoli Grachyov.
Stepan Kochkarin, the chairman of one of the leading Altai collective farms, a former front-line soldier, intends to unite the machinery and personnel of the neighboring backward farms into a single complex on the central farmstead, but not everyone supports him. A number of issues, including his re-election, are postponed until the fall. The harvesting season arrives and the chairman carries out the harvesting in the most difficult natural conditions without losses.
- Director
- Lev Saakov
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Steep Field — open any to see where it streams in India.
Steep Field — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Steep Field?
- Steep Field is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Steep Field available on OTT in India?
- No. Steep Field is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Steep Field on Netflix?
- No. Steep Field is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Steep Field on JioHotstar?
- No. Steep Field is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Steep Field on Prime Video?
- No. Steep Field is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Steep Field online for free?
- Steep Field is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Steep Field release?
- Steep Field released on 1 September 1980.
Details
- Studios
- Mosfilm
- Status
- Released
- Language
- Russian
- Release date
- September 1, 1980
- Country
- Soviet Union
- Production
- Mosfilm
- IMDb ID
- tt4968574


















