
French · Science Fiction, Drama
Magnetic Fields
Les champs magnétiques
Movie · 2021 · 21m
Where to watch Magnetic Fields in India
Magnetic Fields is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Your take
Hit or flop?
Have you seen it?
About Magnetic Fields
Magnetic Fields is a 2021 French science fiction film directed by Romain Daudet-Jahan. It runs 21 minutes. The cast is led by Léonie Dahan-Lamort and Oscar Pauleau.
Alone in the middle of the forest, Solal, eleven years old, equipped with a magnetic field detector, is looking for his missing mother, convinced that she was abducted by aliens. His meeting with Lena, a runaway teenager intrigued by his behaviour, will disturb his quest...
- Director
- Romain Daudet-Jahan
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Magnetic Fields — open any to see where it streams in India.
Magnetic Fields — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Magnetic Fields?
- Magnetic Fields is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Magnetic Fields available on OTT in India?
- No. Magnetic Fields is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Magnetic Fields on Netflix?
- No. Magnetic Fields is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Magnetic Fields on JioHotstar?
- No. Magnetic Fields is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Magnetic Fields on Prime Video?
- No. Magnetic Fields is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Magnetic Fields online for free?
- Magnetic Fields is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Magnetic Fields release?
- Magnetic Fields released on 4 December 2021.
Details
- Studios
- Films Grand Huit
- Runtime
- 21m
- Status
- Released
- Language
- French
- Release date
- December 4, 2021
- Country
- France
- Production
- Films Grand Huit
- IMDb ID
- tt11967210













