
Korean
Play Bona
플레이보나
Movie · 2019
Where to watch Play Bona in India
Play Bona is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Your take
Hit or flop?
Have you seen it?
About Play Bona
Play Bona is a 2019 Korean film directed by Park Ju Hyun. The cast is led by Jeong Jin-woon and Ha Jung-min.
Bona, who became a game streamer from a classical prodigy, accidentally gets a chance to sing a commercial song, meets Piljun, a part-timer in the recording studio, and gets an offer to take on the vocals of the band. She becomes a star as Bona quarreled with Pil-jun and unintentionally created a 'swearing song' that became a hot topic on social media.
- Director
- Park Ju Hyun
Cast
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Play Bona — open any to see where it streams in India.
Play Bona — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Play Bona?
- Play Bona is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Play Bona available on OTT in India?
- No. Play Bona is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Play Bona on Netflix?
- No. Play Bona is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Play Bona on JioHotstar?
- No. Play Bona is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Play Bona on Prime Video?
- No. Play Bona is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Play Bona online for free?
- Play Bona is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full movie" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- When did Play Bona release?
- Play Bona released on 1 January 2019.
Details
- Status
- Released
- Language
- Korean
- Release date
- January 1, 2019













