WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- poster
Crunchyroll· Japanese · Animation

WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-

WAVE!!~サーフィンやっぺ!!~

Series · 2021 · 1 seasonTV-14★ 4.6 IMDb

Watch

Where to watch WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- in India

WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is streaming on Crunchyroll in India.

Also streaming outside India on Crunchyroll.

About WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-

WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is a 2021 Japanese animation series. It spans 1 season and 12 episodes, rated TV-14. The cast is led by Tomoaki Maeno, Yoshiki Nakajima and Takuya Sato. It holds an IMDb rating of 4.6.

Follow the story of these beach boys who learned to love the ultimate sport of surfing!

Trailer

Episodes

Season 1 poster
Season 12021
12 episodes
  • Still from Let's Go Surfing!!
    E1Let's Go Surfing!!
    · 24m

    Masaki is a middle school student in Oarai. When he takes his pet corgi for an early morning walk on the beach, he sees Sho surfing. He's so enthralled by the sight of Sho that when he's asked if he wants surf, he immediately agrees to start. That's the moment when surfing becomes his life.

  • Still from The Ocean Will Tell You
    E2The Ocean Will Tell You
    · 24m

    Since the moment he took it up, Masaki's life has become all about surfing. Sleeping or waking, it's all he thinks about, and he goes out to the beach to ride the waves rain or shine. One day, with a typhoon approaching, Masaki ignores Sho's attempt to stop him.

  • Still from First Competition
    E3First Competition
    · 24m

    It's almost time for the curtain to rise on Masaki's first competition - the Forest Cup in Oarai. Many surfers the same age as Masaki will be in the competition, and they will prove to be worthy, life-long rivals. It's been a year since Masaki first met Sho. A year since he started surfing. In order to prove that this last year of training hasn't been in vain, Masaki is determined to do everything he can with everything he's got. And so, he sets out to challenge the waves...

  • Still from The Endless Summer
    E4The Endless Summer
    · 24m

    The final round of the Forest Cup in Oarai comes down to Sho and Tanaka. Each of them challenge the waves with everything they've got, showing amazing runs, but there can only be one winner, and the winner is... Masaki is proud of both of them, and at the same time, he decides to work even harder to aim even higher. He and the others make a promise - to aim for the world stage together as friendly rivals...

  • Still from Beyond That Wave
    E5Beyond That Wave
    · 24m

    Masaki is spending his days in a quiet, detached way, going to school, taking class, then going home. Since that day, he hasn't ridden the waves even once. But no matter how much he wants to resent surfing, wants to hate it, wants to quit it...he can't rid himself of the love he has for it. One night, under a full moon, Masaki laments alone on the Oarai shore. Tanaka quietly approaches. Moonlight. The sound of waves. And then, Masaki...

  • Still from Shonan Magic!
    E6Shonan Magic!
    · 24m
  • Still from A Heart Adrift Between the Waves
    E7A Heart Adrift Between the Waves
    · 24m
  • Still from My Guardian Spirit
    E8My Guardian Spirit
    · 24m
  • Still from Forest Cup in Turigasaki
    E9Forest Cup in Turigasaki
    · 24m
  • Still from No rain, no rainbow
    E10No rain, no rainbow
    · 24m
  • Still from Show must go on!!
    E11Show must go on!!
    · 24m
  • Still from Big WAVEs!!
    E12Big WAVEs!!Finale
    · 24m

Movies and shows similar to WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- — open any to see where it streams in India.

WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-?
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is streaming on Crunchyroll in India.
Is WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- out on OTT?
Yes. WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is out on OTT in India and is streaming on Crunchyroll now.
Is WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- on Netflix?
No. WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is not on Netflix in India — it streams on Crunchyroll.
Is WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- on JioHotstar?
No. WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is not on JioHotstar in India — it streams on Crunchyroll.
Is WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- on Prime Video?
No. WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is not on Prime Video in India — it streams on Crunchyroll.
Can I watch WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- online for free?
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is included with a Crunchyroll subscription in India. There is no legal free ad-supported stream for it right now.
What is the age rating of WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-?
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- is rated TV-14. Check your platform's maturity guidance before watching with children.
How many seasons of WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- are there?
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- has 1 season and 12 episodes. All seasons available in India stream on Crunchyroll.
When did WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- first air?
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!- first aired on 11 January 2021.

Details

Networks
TV Tokyo
Seasons
1 · 12 episodes
Runtime
24m per episode
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
First aired
January 11, 2021
Age rating
TV-14
Country
Japan
Production
Asahi Production
IMDb ID
tt13795144