
Korean
Surfing House
서핑하우스
Series · 2019– · 1 season
Where to watch Surfing House in India
Surfing House is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
About Surfing House
Surfing House is a 2019 Korean series. It spans 1 season and 8 episodes. The cast is led by Cho Yeo-jeong, Song Jae-im and Kim Seul-gi.
Cast
Episodes
Season 120198 episodes
Season 12019
8 episodes- No stillE1Episode 1Finale· 55m
- No stillE2Episode 2
- No stillE3Episode 3
- No stillE4Episode 4
- No stillE5Episode 5
- No stillE6Episode 6
- No stillE7Episode 7
- No stillE8Episode 8
Surfing House — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Surfing House?
- Surfing House is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Surfing House available on OTT in India?
- No. Surfing House is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Surfing House on Netflix?
- No. Surfing House is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Surfing House on JioHotstar?
- No. Surfing House is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Surfing House on Prime Video?
- No. Surfing House is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Surfing House online for free?
- Surfing House is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Surfing House are there?
- Surfing House has 1 season and 8 episodes.
- When did Surfing House first air?
- Surfing House first aired on 21 July 2019.
Details
- Networks
- JTBC
- Seasons
- 1 · 8 episodes
- Runtime
- 55m per episode
- Status
- Returning Series
- Language
- Korean
- First aired
- July 21, 2019



