Lady & Liar poster
Chinese · Drama

Lady & Liar

千金女贼

Series · 2015 · 1 season★ 7.5 IMDb

Where to watch Lady & Liar in India

Lady & Liar is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.

About Lady & Liar

Lady & Liar is a 2015 Chinese drama series. It spans 1 season and 46 episodes. The cast is led by Tang Yan, Hawick Lau Hau-Wai and Yang Rong. It holds an IMDb rating of 7.5.

Set in 1930s Shanghai, Jiang Xin, an heir to a wealthy family, loses her memory in an accident. Du Xiaohan assumes her identity, while the real Jiang Xin is captured by powerful businessman Bai Zhangjie.

Episodes

Season 1 poster
Season 12015
46 episodes
  • Still from Episode 1
    E1Episode 1
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 2
    E2Episode 2
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 3
    E3Episode 3
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 4
    E4Episode 4
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 5
    E5Episode 5
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 6
    E6Episode 6
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 7
    E7Episode 7
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 8
    E8Episode 8
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 9
    E9Episode 9
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 10
    E10Episode 10
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 11
    E11Episode 11
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 12
    E12Episode 12
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 13
    E13Episode 13
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 14
    E14Episode 14
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 15
    E15Episode 15
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 16
    E16Episode 16
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 17
    E17Episode 17
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 18
    E18Episode 18
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 19
    E19Episode 19
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 20
    E20Episode 20
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 21
    E21Episode 21
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 22
    E22Episode 22
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 23
    E23Episode 23
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 24
    E24Episode 24
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 25
    E25Episode 25
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 26
    E26Episode 26
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 27
    E27Episode 27
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 28
    E28Episode 28
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 29
    E29Episode 29
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 30
    E30Episode 30
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 31
    E31Episode 31
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 32
    E32Episode 32
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 33
    E33Episode 33
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 34
    E34Episode 34
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 35
    E35Episode 35
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 36
    E36Episode 36
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 37
    E37Episode 37
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 38
    E38Episode 38
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 39
    E39Episode 39
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 40
    E40Episode 40
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 41
    E41Episode 41
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 42
    E42Episode 42
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 43
    E43Episode 43
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 44
    E44Episode 44
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 45
    E45Episode 45
    · 45m
  • Still from Episode 46
    E46Episode 46Finale
    · 45m

Movies and shows similar to Lady & Liar — open any to see where it streams in India.

Lady & Liar — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Lady & Liar?
Lady & Liar is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Is Lady & Liar available on OTT in India?
No. Lady & Liar is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Lady & Liar on Netflix?
No. Lady & Liar is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Lady & Liar on JioHotstar?
No. Lady & Liar is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Lady & Liar on Prime Video?
No. Lady & Liar is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Lady & Liar online for free?
Lady & Liar is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
How many seasons of Lady & Liar are there?
Lady & Liar has 1 season and 46 episodes.
When did Lady & Liar first air?
Lady & Liar first aired on 28 January 2015.

Details

Networks
Jiangsu Television
Seasons
1 · 46 episodes
Runtime
45m per episode
Status
Ended
Language
Chinese
First aired
January 28, 2015
Country
China
Production
Youhug
IMDb ID
tt3810608