Attention, Love! poster
Chinese · Drama, Comedy

Attention, Love!

稍息立正我愛你

Series · 2017 · 1 season★ 5.7 IMDb

Where to watch Attention, Love! in India

Attention, Love! is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Rakuten Viki in other regions.

Also streaming outside India on Rakuten Viki.

Your take

Hit or flop?

Have you seen it?

About Attention, Love!

Attention, Love! is a 2017 Chinese drama series. It spans 1 season and 16 episodes. The cast is led by Prince Chiu, Joanne Tseng and Riley Wang. It holds an IMDb rating of 5.7.

A boy and a girl were destined to be together since birth. A long time ago, two best friends each had a child. One named his son Li Zheng, which means “attention,” and the other named his daughter Shao Xi, which means “at ease” in military terminology. The two kids grew up to embody their names, with Li Zheng being diligent and paying extra attention to everything he wants to achieve in life and Shao Xi being more laid back and lazy in her approach to life and school. When Li Zheng returns to Taiwan after growing up in Japan, he meets Shao Xi for the first time in high school. Despite their polar opposite personalities, the strong pull of their fates bring them together. Can they each adapt to be with each other or will the strong forces of life keep the two apart?

Episodes

Season 1 poster
Season 12017
16 episodes
  • Still from Episode 1
    E1Episode 1
    · 72m

    A boy and a girl were destined to be together since birth. A long time ago, two best friends each had a child. One named his son Li Zheng, which means “attention,” and the other named his daughter Shao Xi, which means “at ease” in military terminology. The two kids grew up to embody their names, with Li Zheng being diligent and paying extra attention to everything he wants to achieve in life and Shao Xi being more laid back and lazy in her approach to life and school. When Li Zheng returns to Taiwan after growing up in Japan, he meets Shao Xi for the first time in high school. Despite their polar opposite personalities, the strong pull of their fates bring them together. Can they each adapt to be with each other or will the strong forces of life keep the two apart?

  • Still from Episode 2
    E2Episode 2
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 3
    E3Episode 3
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 4
    E4Episode 4
    · 71m
  • Still from Episode 5
    E5Episode 5
    · 71m
  • Still from Episode 6
    E6Episode 6
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 7
    E7Episode 7
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 8
    E8Episode 8
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 9
    E9Episode 9
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 10
    E10Episode 10
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 11
    E11Episode 11
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 12
    E12Episode 12
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 13
    E13Episode 13
    · 71m
  • Still from Episode 14
    E14Episode 14
    · 72m
  • Still from Episode 15
    E15Episode 15
    · 72m
  • No still
    E16Episode 16Finale
    · 72m

Movies and shows similar to Attention, Love! — open any to see where it streams in India.

Attention, Love! — frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Attention, Love!?
Attention, Love! is not currently streaming in India. It is available on Rakuten Viki in other regions.
Is Attention, Love! available on OTT in India?
No. Attention, Love! is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
Is Attention, Love! on Netflix?
No. Attention, Love! is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Attention, Love! on JioHotstar?
No. Attention, Love! is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Is Attention, Love! on Prime Video?
No. Attention, Love! is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
Can I watch Attention, Love! online for free?
Attention, Love! is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
How many seasons of Attention, Love! are there?
Attention, Love! has 1 season and 16 episodes.
When did Attention, Love! first air?
Attention, Love! first aired on 30 July 2017.

Details

Networks
CTV
Seasons
1 · 16 episodes
Runtime
1h 10m per episode
Status
Ended
Language
Chinese
First aired
July 30, 2017
Country
Taiwan, United States of America
IMDb ID
tt7774954