
Our Penny
Unsere Penny
Series · 1975–1976 · 1 season★ 9.0 IMDb
Where to watch Our Penny in India
Our Penny is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
Your take
Hit or flop?
Have you seen it?
About Our Penny
Our Penny is a 1975 German comedy series created by Rudolf Jugert. It spans 1 season and 13 episodes. The cast is led by Rüdiger Lichti, Eva Hagenbäumer and Peter Hagenbäumer. It holds an IMDb rating of 9.0.
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- Creator
- Rudolf Jugert
Cast
Episodes
Season 1197513 episodes

A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE1Episode 01· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE2Episode 02· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE3Episode 03· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE4Episode 4· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE5Episode 5· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE6Episode 06· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE7Episode 07· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE8Episode 08· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE9Episode 09· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE10Episode 10· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE11Episode 11· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE12Episode 12· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
- No stillE13Der AbschiedFinale· 25m
A family hire a young English nanny for their two children.
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Our Penny — open any to see where it streams in India.
Our Penny — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Our Penny?
- Our Penny is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Our Penny available on OTT in India?
- No. Our Penny is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Our Penny on Netflix?
- No. Our Penny is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Our Penny on JioHotstar?
- No. Our Penny is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Our Penny on Prime Video?
- No. Our Penny is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Our Penny online for free?
- Our Penny is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Our Penny are there?
- Our Penny has 1 season and 13 episodes.
- When did Our Penny first air?
- Our Penny first aired on 1 June 1975.
Details
- Networks
- ZDF
- Seasons
- 1 · 13 episodes
- Runtime
- 25m per episode
- Status
- Ended
- Language
- German
- First aired
- June 1, 1975
- Country
- Germany
- Production
- HR, Taunus Film-Produktions GmbH, Werbung im Rundfunk GmbH (WiR)
- IMDb ID
- tt0439974











