Like sisters
Σαν αδελφές
Series · 1999 · 1 season★ 8.0 IMDb
Where to watch Like sisters in India
Like sisters is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
About Like sisters
Like sisters is a 1999 Greek comedy series created by Froso Ralli. It spans 1 season and 23 episodes. The cast is led by Themis Bazaka, Eleni Zioga and Mimis Hrysomallis. It holds an IMDb rating of 8.0.
Eva and Christina are two modern women, around thirty-five, inseparable friends since they were eighteen. They have studied acting, but are out of the theater, each for their own reasons. Christina lives with her 14-year-old daughter, Aliki, whom she had at a very young age from her marriage to her teacher, famous leading actor, Yannis Zervas, a marriage which, however, ended ingloriously ten years ago. She works as a waitress in an "in" bar, "Ephemeron", where the artistic world gathers, in order to be able to make ends meet. However, in her personal life she has been happy, as she lives a passionate love with her younger brother, Lambis, a student at the Drama School and her colleague at the bar. Eva, locked in the golden cage of a socially successful, but essentially unsuccessful, marriage to the great lawyer Minas Christopoulos, is busy raising the two children she had with him and her mother. Her deep desire is to return to the theater....
- Creator
- Froso Ralli
Cast
Episodes
Season 1199923 episodes
- No stillE1Episode 1Finale· 45m
- No stillE2Episode 2
- No stillE3Episode 3
- No stillE4Episode 4
- No stillE5Episode 5
- No stillE6Episode 6
- No stillE7Episode 7
- No stillE8Episode 8
- No stillE9Episode 9
- No stillE10Episode 10
- No stillE11Episode 11
- No stillE12Episode 12
- No stillE13Episode 13
- No stillE14Episode 14
- No stillE15Episode 15
- No stillE16Episode 16
- No stillE17Episode 17
- No stillE18Episode 18
- No stillE19Episode 19
- No stillE20Episode 20
- No stillE21Episode 21
- No stillE22Episode 22
- No stillE23Episode 23Finale
More like this
Movies and shows similar to Like sisters — open any to see where it streams in India.
Like sisters — frequently asked questions
- Where can I watch Like sisters?
- Like sisters is not currently streaming on any Indian OTT platform, and is not available to rent or buy in India.
- Is Like sisters available on OTT in India?
- No. Like sisters is not part of any Indian OTT platform's streaming catalogue.
- Is Like sisters on Netflix?
- No. Like sisters is not on Netflix in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Like sisters on JioHotstar?
- No. Like sisters is not on JioHotstar in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Is Like sisters on Prime Video?
- No. Like sisters is not on Prime Video in India, and it is not streaming on any other Indian OTT platform right now.
- Can I watch Like sisters online for free?
- Like sisters is not available on any free or subscription service in India at the moment. Beware of pirated "full web series" streams — they are illegal and unsafe.
- How many seasons of Like sisters are there?
- Like sisters has 1 season and 23 episodes.
- When did Like sisters first air?
- Like sisters first aired on 8 February 1999.
Details
- Networks
- ERT1
- Seasons
- 1 · 23 episodes
- Runtime
- 45m per episode
- Status
- Ended
- Language
- Greek
- First aired
- February 8, 1999
- Country
- Greece
- IMDb ID
- tt0290371






















